Get the Battle app

BBQ Battle Download
Tickets
Home Get Here Schedule Tickets Menu
Close

Entertainment

Champion lineup

BBQ Battle Entertainment

Now this is what you call a champion lineup

Bite to the beat as you listen to non-stop live music on three different stages.
With rock, reggae, go-go, R&B, world music and more,
you are sure to find your groove.

Pepsi Lay's DC Go-Go Stage

Saturday

EU

EU

The Crank Crusaders with Special Guest

The Crank Crusaders with Special Guest

Be'la Dona

Be'la Dona

Dafidi

Pock3t

Pock3t

Spoken Word to Go-Go

Spoken Word to Go-Go

Sunday

The Chuck Brown Band

The Chuck Brown Band

Black Alley

Black Alley

Dupont Brass Band

Dupont Brass Band

Soul Searchers

Soul Searchers

Mature Clientele Band

Mature Clientele Band

Pepsi Lay's DC Go-Go Stage

12:00 PM Pock3t
1:00 PM Dafidi
2:30 PM Opening Ceremony
3:00 PM Spoken Word to Go-Go Finals
4:30 PM Be'la Dona
6:00 PM The Crank Crusaders with Special Guest
7:45 PM EU

Pepsi Lay's DC Go-Go Stage

12:00 PM Mature Clientele Band
1:30 PM Soul Searchers
2:45 PM Dupont Brass Band
4:15 PM Black Alley
5:45 PM The Chuck Brown Band

Pepsi Passport to Summer Stage

Saturday

White Ford Bronco

White Ford Bronco

Juice

Juice

Jimmie's Chicken Shack

Jimmie's Chicken Shack

I&I Riddim

I&I Riddim

Shi-Queeta Lee

Shi-Queeta Lee

Nathan’s Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest

Nathan’s Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest

Sunday

The Reagan Years

The Reagan Years

Dr. Bacon

Dr. Bacon

Image Band

Image Band

Bad Influence

Bad Influence

Pepsi Passport to Summer Stage

12:30 PM Tina Turner & Whitney Houston Celebration Show
1:30 PM I&I Riddim
3:00 PM Nathan's Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest
4:30 PM Jimmie's Chicken Shack
6:15 PM Juice
7:45 PM White Ford Bronco

Pepsi Passport to Summer Stage

11:30 AM Bad Influence
12:45 PM Tina Turner and Diana Ross Celebration Show
1:30 PM Image Band
2:45 PM Dr. Bacon
4:30 PM The Reagan Years
6:15 PM Award Ceremonies

Monster Energy 80’s Block Party & DJ Stage

Saturday

Steak Cookoff Association Award

Steak Cookoff Association Award

BMX Bike Stunt Show

BMX Bike Stunt Show

Skateboard Stunt Show

Skateboard Stunt Show

Monster Energy DJ Stage

Monster Energy DJ Stage

Monster Energy 80’s Block Party

11:30 AM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
1:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
2:30 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
4:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
5:30 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
7:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
7:30 PM Steak Cookoff Association Award

Monster Energy 80’s Block Party

11:30 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
1:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
2:30 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
4:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
5:45 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt
7:00 PM BMX Bike & Skateboard Stunt

Giant Fresh Ideas Cooking Demo Stage

Saturday

Chef Spike Mendelsohn

Chef Spike Mendelsohn

AeroFarms Microgreens FlavorSpectrum Experience

AeroFarms Microgreens FlavorSpectrum Experience

Smokecraft Modern Barbecue

Smokecraft Modern Barbecue

Dyvine BBQ

Dyvine BBQ

Giant Fresh Ideas Cooking Demo Stage

1:30 PM Chef Spike Mendelsohn
2:15 PM AeroFarms Microgreens FlavorSpectrum Experience

Giant Fresh Ideas Cooking Demo Stage

1:30 PM Chef Spike Mendelsohn
3:00 PM Smokecraft Modern Barbecue
3:45 PM Dyvine BBQ